Life and Death-The Song of The Night
Life and Death-The Song of The Night

Life and Death-The Song of The Night

Other Name: 黑夜之歌; Life and Death; The Song of The Night;

Status: Ongoing

Author: Ying Qi

Year of release: 2017

Plot Summary:

Human beings always thought that they are the only intelligent lifeform, but that is not true. This there are lots of things happening in the world that human science is unable to explain, within the human world, feral humans are appearing, they look human but they are a threat to the human species. they have been named " Sha / Evil " human being are totally unable to deal with these "Sha/ Evil" before "sha/Evil" was known to the general population, a group of mysterious individuals formed an enforcement department - Song of the black night

touch-left.png touch-right.png