Grisaia no Kajitsu - Loiseau bleu
Grisaia no Kajitsu - Loiseau bleu

Grisaia no Kajitsu - Loiseau bleu

Other Name: グリザイアの果実 ~L

Status: Ongoing

Author: Frontwing, Fujisaku Junichi

Year of release: 2015

Plot Summary:

Mihama Academy - on the surface, a closed learning environment established to nurture students who find themselves at odds with the world around them; in actuality, an orchard-cum-prison built to preserve fruit that has fallen too far from its tree. Whatever the circumstances behind its establishment, Mihama Academy is at present home to five female students, all with their own reasons for "enrollment." For better or worse, each girl has established a routine obliging of her current situation; life moves at an idle, yet accommodating pace within the walls of Mihama. Yet with the arrival of the institute's first male student, the nearly preposterously opaque Kazami Yuuji, the students at Mihama begin to fall out of step with their predetermined rhythms.

touch-left.png touch-right.png