Toukei Ibun
Toukei Ibun

Toukei Ibun

Other Name: 東亰異聞; Strange Tales of Tokyo

Status: Completed

Author: Ono Fuyumi , KAJIWARA Niki ,

Year of release: 2014

Plot Summary:

Imagine living in a town where supernatural beings stalk the night for their next prey. Toukei Ibun takes place 29 years after Tokyo was established as the capital of Japan. Manzou is the owner of an inn in the town of Asakusa. His friend Hirakawa is a journalist who is investigating the bizarre crimes that keep occurring all over the city in the dead of night.

Chapter - Toukei Ibun
touch-left.png touch-right.png