Night Walker
Night Walker

Night Walker

Other Name: Cat of Albarose Night Walker; Nightwalker; NightWalker-ナイトウォーカー-

Status: Ongoing

Author: Karasu ,

Year of release: 2014

Plot Summary:

Alba Rose is a bartender with many secrets. He masquerades as a human, but is part of the cat population which ordinary humans despise. Even worse, before he became a bartender, Alba was a serial killer. However, thanks to the support of his fellow cats and the love of an orphan girl, Alba has been able to put the past behind him and start fresh. But can the past stay buried? Are Albas days as a serial killer truly behind him? What will Alba do when a killer famous for brutally murdering cats enters his life?

touch-left.png touch-right.png